7512 Beach Ct Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7512 Beach Ct, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $486,675, approximately $219 per square foot. 7512 Beach Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Pipes Rebecca S
Bought by
Pipes Sean M and Pipes Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Williams James I
Bought by
Pipes Rebecca Sarah and Garcia Irving Uribe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Clark Daniel J and Clark Joann M
Bought by
Williams James I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Clark Marguerite M
Bought by
Clark Marguerite M and Clark Joann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pipes Sean M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pipes Rebecca Sarah | $315,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Williams James I | $171,000 | Capital Title Llc | |
| Clark Marguerite M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pipes Rebecca Sarah | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams James I | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $31,080 | $5,780 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $28,560 | $5,310 | $23,250 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $33,210 | $5,410 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $27,310 | $5,560 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $27,310 | $5,560 | $21,750 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $24,000 | $5,720 | $18,280 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $24,000 | $5,720 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $17,860 | $5,470 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $17,860 | $5,470 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $14,050 | $2,710 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $14,050 | $2,710 | $11,340 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $13,010 | $2,310 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map