7494 Maple Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7494 Maple Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $610,688, approximately $316 per square foot. 7494 Maple Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Martin Kathryn L
Bought by
Martin Kathryn L and Martin Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,231
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Martin Donald Arthur
Bought by
Martin Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kathryn L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martin Kathryn L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Martin Kathryn L | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Kathryn L | $368,231 | |
| Closed | Martin Kathryn L | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $246,532 | $73,954 | $172,578 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $241,698 | $72,504 | $169,194 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $236,958 | $71,082 | $165,876 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $232,312 | $69,688 | $162,624 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $227,757 | $68,322 | $159,435 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $225,421 | $67,621 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $221,001 | $66,295 | $154,706 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $216,668 | $64,995 | $151,673 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $212,420 | $63,721 | $148,699 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $208,255 | $62,472 | $145,783 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $205,127 | $61,534 | $143,593 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $201,109 | $60,329 | $140,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map