Seller's Agent in 2024
Paul Younan
Compass
(408) 315-1172
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,453,000
Wonderful family home in a quiet cul-de-sac nestled against the Santa Teresa Foothills. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem is light and bright with an open floor plan that includes a combo dining/family room and recently updated kitchen. Other amenities such as dual pane windows, central AC, and built-in surround sound provide both comfort and convenience. The oasis-like backyard with an in-ground pool and spa highlighted by stunning Italian tile, a gorgeous redwood deck, and canopy is perfect for entertaining! Close to shopping and Santa Teresa Golf Course.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luan Hung Q | $1,290,000 | First American Title | |
| Deletetsky Benjamin J | $820,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hildebrand Bert | $561,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shockley Kimberlee | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shockley Kimberlee | $720,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Filippone Josephine | $158,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Pacheco Robert M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Pacheco Robert M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Pacheco Robert M | $225,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luan Hung Q | $967,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deletetsky Benjamin J | $652,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrand Bert | $115,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrand Bert | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shockley Kimberlee | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shockley Kimberlee | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Robert M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Robert M | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Robert M | $213,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Sold | $1,290,000 | -4.4% | $872 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | $913 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,260 | $1,315,800 | $723,690 | $592,110 |
| 2024 | $12,260 | $933,015 | $625,804 | $307,211 |
| 2023 | $12,052 | $914,722 | $613,534 | $301,188 |
| 2022 | $11,882 | $896,787 | $601,504 | $295,283 |
| 2021 | $11,540 | $879,204 | $589,710 | $289,494 |
| 2020 | $11,181 | $870,190 | $583,664 | $286,526 |
| 2019 | $11,446 | $853,128 | $572,220 | $280,908 |
| 2018 | $11,389 | $836,400 | $561,000 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $11,278 | $820,000 | $550,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $8,385 | $622,471 | $373,483 | $248,988 |
| 2015 | $8,281 | $613,121 | $367,873 | $245,248 |
| 2014 | $8,014 | $601,111 | $360,667 | $240,444 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Paul Younan
Compass
(408) 315-1172
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Huong Ho
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 981-1747
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Felix Enow
Felix Enow, Broker
(408) 930-4336
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81957307
APN: 708-45-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.