7496 Birch Ln Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $456,794 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7496 Birch Ln, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $524,949, approximately $194 per square foot. 7496 Birch Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Branstrator Donn K and Crawford Stacy L
Bought by
Branstrator Donn Karl and Crawford Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Merrick Glen W and Olson Merrick Karen
Bought by
Branstrator Donn K and Crawford Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,250
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,699
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branstrator Donn Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Branstrator Donn K | $275,000 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branstrator Donn K | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Branstrator Donn K | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,528 | $374,700 | $90,700 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $374,700 | $90,700 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $356,200 | $86,200 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $303,600 | $78,300 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $309,100 | $83,800 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $309,100 | $83,800 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $291,000 | $81,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $291,100 | $81,100 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $291,100 | $81,100 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $316,100 | $87,900 | $228,200 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $316,100 | $87,900 | $228,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map