7496 Mitchell Dr Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Estimated Value: $707,180 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7496 Mitchell Dr, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $736,295, approximately $457 per square foot. 7496 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Credo High School, and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Degraffenreid Christa
Bought by
Degraffenreid Gino J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,267
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Degraffenreid Gino J
Bought by
Degraffenreid James Dean and Degraffenreid Shari C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,267
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Degraffenreid James D and Degraffenreid Shari C
Bought by
Degraffenreid James Dean and Degraffenreid Shari C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Degraffenreid James D and Degraffenreid Shari C
Bought by
Degraffenreid James D and Degraffenreid Shari C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Soiland Kathy
Bought by
Soiland David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Snyder Janice
Bought by
Degraffenreid James D and Degraffenreid Shari C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Snyder Janice
Bought by
Snyder Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Snyder Scott
Bought by
Snyder Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,800
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Paulsen J Chris
Bought by
Snyder Scott and Snyder Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Paulsen Goldie
Bought by
Paulsen J Chris and John C Paulsen Trust B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Paulsen Goldie
Bought by
Paulsen J Chris and John C Paulsen Trust B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degraffenreid Gino J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Degraffenreid James Dean | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Degraffenreid James Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Degraffenreid James D | -- | General Public | |
| Soiland David | -- | -- | |
| Degraffenreid James D | $365,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Snyder Janice | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Snyder Janice | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Snyder Scott | $187,500 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Paulsen J Chris | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Paulsen J Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degraffenreid Gino J | $254,500 | |
| Closed | Degraffenreid Gino J | $254,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Degraffenreid James D | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Janice | $171,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Scott | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Snyder Scott | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $657,198 | $292,899 | $364,299 |
| 2024 | $7,460 | $644,312 | $287,156 | $357,156 |
| 2023 | $7,460 | $631,679 | $281,526 | $350,153 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $619,294 | $276,006 | $343,288 |
| 2021 | $7,254 | $607,152 | $270,595 | $336,557 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $600,928 | $267,821 | $333,107 |
| 2019 | $7,265 | $589,146 | $262,570 | $326,576 |
| 2018 | $7,125 | $577,595 | $257,422 | $320,173 |
| 2017 | $6,565 | $530,000 | $236,000 | $294,000 |
| 2016 | $5,565 | $458,000 | $204,000 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $436,000 | $194,000 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | $4,793 | $392,000 | $175,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map