7498 Bethlehem Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $720,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7498 Bethlehem Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $637,996, approximately $199 per square foot. 7498 Bethlehem Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Robert F. Woodall Elementary School, White House Heritage Elementary School, and White House Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Randolph Ralph S
Bought by
Randolph Ralph S and Randolph Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Ralph S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $144,600 | $26,500 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $144,600 | $26,500 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $144,600 | $26,500 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $98,650 | $10,550 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $98,650 | $10,550 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $98,650 | $10,550 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $98,650 | $10,550 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $98,650 | $10,550 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $68,375 | $9,525 | $58,850 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $68,375 | $9,525 | $58,850 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $68,375 | $9,525 | $58,850 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $68,375 | $9,525 | $58,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map