7499 Radcliffe Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $321,799 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7499 Radcliffe, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $343,450, approximately $218 per square foot. 7499 Radcliffe is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Three Fires Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Kaye Robine Trust and Coombe Michael
Bought by
Lopez John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Robine Kay
Bought by
Robine Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Robine Kaye G
Bought by
Kaye Robine Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez John M | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robine Kaye | -- | None Available | |
| Kaye Robine Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |