75 2nd St New Haven, CT 06519
The Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 2nd St, New Haven, CT 06519 and is currently estimated at $231,873, approximately $201 per square foot. 75 2nd St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Truman School and St Martin De Porres Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Votto Richard
Bought by
Ambrose Neilsa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,607
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$172,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Votto Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Neilsa S | $110,000 | -- | |
| Votto Richard | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Votto Richard | $104,500 | |
| Closed | Votto Richard | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Votto Richard | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $98,910 | $14,000 | $84,910 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $98,910 | $14,000 | $84,910 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $98,910 | $14,000 | $84,910 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $98,910 | $14,000 | $84,910 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $61,740 | $12,040 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $61,740 | $12,040 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $61,740 | $12,040 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $61,740 | $12,040 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $61,740 | $12,040 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $56,840 | $8,260 | $48,580 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $56,840 | $8,260 | $48,580 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $56,840 | $8,260 | $48,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map