75 3rd St Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 3rd St, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $87,548, approximately $62 per square foot. 75 3rd St is a home located in Mineral County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $29,940 | $2,100 | $27,840 |
| 2024 | $939 | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $904 | $27,900 | $2,100 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $875 | $27,900 | $2,100 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $875 | $27,900 | $2,100 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $843 | $26,880 | $2,100 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $774 | $24,660 | $2,100 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $774 | $24,660 | $2,100 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $774 | $24,660 | $2,100 | $22,560 |
| 2016 | $774 | $24,660 | $2,100 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $774 | $24,660 | $2,100 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | $774 | $24,660 | $2,100 | $22,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map