86 3rd St Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 3rd St, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $89,757, approximately $50 per square foot. 86 3rd St is a home located in Mineral County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Haywood Judy L
Bought by
Haywood Judy L and Rhodes Crystal C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haywood Judy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $37,080 | $3,360 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $35,700 | $3,360 | $32,340 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $34,620 | $3,360 | $31,260 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $34,620 | $3,360 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $34,620 | $3,360 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $33,420 | $3,360 | $30,060 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $33,420 | $3,360 | $30,060 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $33,420 | $3,360 | $30,060 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $33,420 | $3,360 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $33,420 | $3,360 | $30,060 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $33,420 | $3,360 | $30,060 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $33,420 | $3,360 | $30,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map