75 Aloha Ct Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $1,369,177 - $1,799,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Aloha Ct, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,584,089, approximately $1,063 per square foot. 75 Aloha Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Mary Collins Charter School at Cherry Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Payne Adam S and Blakeslee Katherine
Bought by
Payne Adam S and Blakeslee Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,373
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,293,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Blakeslee Katherine and Payne Adam
Bought by
Payne Adam S and Blakeslee Katherine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Blakeslee Katherine and Payne Adam
Bought by
Payne Adam S and Blakeslee Katheerine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Blakeslee Katherine C and Payne Adam S
Bought by
Payne Adam S and Blakeslee Katherine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Costales Badgley John Marcus and Costales Badgley Nan
Bought by
Blakeslee Katherine C and Payne Adam S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Cunningham Edmond O
Bought by
Costales Badgley John Marcus and Costales Badgley Nan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Adam S | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Payne Adam S | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Blakeslee-Payne Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Payne Adam S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blakeslee Katherine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Payne Adam S | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Balkeslee Katherine | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Payne Adam S | -- | None Available | |
| Blakeslee Katherine C | $1,000,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Costales Badgley John Marcus | $502,500 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blakeslee-Payne Trust | $359,000 | |
| Closed | Payne Adam S | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blakeslee Katherine | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balkeslee Katherine | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blakeslee Katherine C | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costales Badgley John Marcus | $502,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,804 | $1,393,907 | $1,045,435 | $348,472 |
| 2024 | $15,097 | $1,366,577 | $1,024,937 | $341,640 |
| 2023 | $15,097 | $1,339,783 | $1,004,841 | $334,942 |
| 2022 | $14,681 | $1,313,514 | $985,139 | $328,375 |
| 2021 | $12,736 | $1,140,000 | $855,000 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $12,954 | $1,140,000 | $855,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $12,941 | $1,135,000 | $851,000 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $11,857 | $1,047,000 | $785,000 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $9,617 | $846,000 | $635,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $8,844 | $787,000 | $590,000 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $7,937 | $712,000 | $534,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $7,346 | $671,000 | $503,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map