NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $184,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,463 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2015

Last sale price $28,000 $19 Per Sq Ft

Est. 549% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,298 / mo

118 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

2+ BEDROOM ALL BRICK BEING SOLD BELOW ASSESSED VALUE! UPSTAIRS ATTIC AWAITS YOUR FINISHING TOUCHES FOR ADDITIONAL BEDROOM/ MASTER SUITE - LARGE HORIZONTAL CRACK IN BASEMENT WILL LIMIT FINANCING TO REHAB LOAN OR CASH - PRICE REFLECTS REPAIR NEEDED - BEING SOLD "AS IS"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqlyn Pelonero

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30PE0354488 Listed on: 03/31/2015

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Sherri Bellanca

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40BE1026024

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Glogowski

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301201109

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x102
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,463 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-101-360-0015-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA007
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 648-7700
  • Directions: PINE RIDGE TO HERBERT TO ALPINE OR GENESSE TO ALPINE
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-101-360-0015-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X102
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2301.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2015
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
List Price
$52,900
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-47.07%
Current Estimated Value
$181,813

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,813
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tauber Menachem $28,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Sold $28,000 -47.1% $19 / Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 For Sale $52,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,931 $119,000 $9,000 $110,000
2024 $3,931 $119,000 $9,000 $110,000
2023 $3,760 $119,000 $9,000 $110,000
2022 $3,580 $119,000 $9,000 $110,000
2021 $3,438 $99,000 $9,000 $90,000
2020 $2,375 $49,000 $9,400 $39,600
2019 $2,013 $49,000 $9,400 $39,600
2018 $2,267 $49,000 $9,400 $39,600
2017 $1,345 $49,000 $9,400 $39,600
2016 $1,836 $40,000 $9,400 $30,600
2014 -- $58,200 $9,400 $48,800

MLS Number: B471065

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-101-360-0015-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.