75 Anthony Rd Leominster, MA 01453
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Anthony Rd, Leominster, MA 01453 and is currently estimated at $468,242, approximately $321 per square foot. 75 Anthony Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leominster High School, St. Leo School, and St. Anna Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Holman Richard A and Holman Rolande M
Bought by
Ewing Adam and Ewing Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,813
Outstanding Balance
$158,575
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Adam | $271,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewing Adam | $266,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $388,200 | $135,700 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $383,000 | $129,200 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $347,000 | $112,400 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $309,800 | $97,700 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $269,800 | $76,100 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $264,100 | $76,100 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $245,000 | $72,400 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $237,800 | $70,300 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $210,900 | $65,700 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $199,000 | $65,700 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $193,800 | $65,700 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $190,800 | $70,400 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map