75 Apple Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $140,786 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Apple Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $162,697, approximately $209 per square foot. 75 Apple Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1984
Bought by
Marcum Gregory C and Marcum Debra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcum Gregory C | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $35,700 | $16,870 | $18,830 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $35,700 | $16,870 | $18,830 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $35,700 | $16,870 | $18,830 |
| 2022 | $831 | $24,470 | $11,550 | $12,920 |
| 2021 | $835 | $24,470 | $11,550 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $837 | $24,470 | $11,550 | $12,920 |
| 2019 | $518 | $19,500 | $10,890 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $524 | $19,500 | $10,890 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $531 | $19,500 | $10,890 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $456 | $17,260 | $9,630 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | $433 | $17,260 | $9,630 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | $433 | $17,260 | $9,630 | $7,630 |
| 2013 | $463 | $17,720 | $9,630 | $8,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map