75 Barbey St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,152,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,735
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Barbey St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,078,095, approximately $394 per square foot. 75 Barbey St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 - Sal Abbracciamento, Vista Academy, and Liberty Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,634 | $64,320 | $20,220 | $44,100 |
| 2025 | $2,495 | $73,860 | $20,220 | $53,640 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $62,760 | $20,220 | $42,540 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $62,400 | $20,220 | $42,180 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $60,120 | $20,220 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $54,240 | $20,220 | $34,020 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $43,140 | $20,220 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $27,038 | $9,462 | $17,576 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $26,833 | $11,820 | $15,013 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $25,315 | $14,078 | $11,237 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $23,883 | $15,415 | $8,468 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $22,532 | $13,541 | $8,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map