75 Brienne Rd New Durham, NH 03855
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Brienne Rd, New Durham, NH 03855 and is currently estimated at $531,327, approximately $276 per square foot. 75 Brienne Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including New Durham Elementary School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1990
Bought by
Lt Carolyn F Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lt Carolyn F Matthew | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625 | $468,500 | $180,800 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $6,422 | $330,500 | $105,800 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $6,610 | $330,500 | $105,800 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $330,500 | $105,800 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $327,400 | $105,800 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $5,272 | $328,900 | $105,800 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $238,100 | $52,200 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $238,100 | $52,200 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $235,400 | $52,200 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $235,400 | $52,200 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $218,800 | $52,200 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $6,015 | $275,300 | $69,000 | $206,300 |
| 2013 | $5,351 | $237,800 | $69,000 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map