75 Briggs Field Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Briggs Field Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $838,430, approximately $398 per square foot. 75 Briggs Field Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1983
Bought by
Fernandes George and Fernandes Sharon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $723,900 | $270,400 | $453,500 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $770,600 | $301,900 | $468,700 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $687,900 | $279,500 | $408,400 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $542,900 | $249,600 | $293,300 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $496,600 | $226,900 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $483,900 | $231,500 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $472,900 | $224,800 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $459,300 | $218,300 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $450,300 | $214,000 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $379,000 | $186,100 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $369,800 | $182,400 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map