75 Brimmer Rd Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Brimmer Rd, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $343,093, approximately $274 per square foot. 75 Brimmer Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
East West Bank
Bought by
Sandhu Manjit S and Sandhu Jasveer K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Hostetler Greg and Hostetler Catherine
Bought by
East West Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Tuscany Merced Llc
Bought by
Hostetler Greg and Hostetler Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,505
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu Manjit S | $85,000 | None Available | |
| East West Bank | $94,900 | Accommodation | |
| Hostetler Greg | $248,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hostetler Greg | $235,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $108,886 | $10,244 | $98,642 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $106,752 | $10,044 | $96,708 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $104,660 | $9,848 | $94,812 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $102,608 | $9,655 | $92,953 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $100,597 | $9,466 | $91,131 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $99,566 | $9,369 | $90,197 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $97,615 | $9,186 | $88,429 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $95,702 | $9,006 | $86,696 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $93,827 | $8,830 | $84,997 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $91,988 | $8,657 | $83,331 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $90,607 | $8,527 | $82,080 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $88,833 | $8,360 | $80,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map