75 Brown's Neck Wellfleet, MA 02667
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Brown's Neck, Wellfleet, MA 02667. 75 Brown's Neck is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,959 | $978,700 | $321,900 | $656,800 |
| 2024 | $6,451 | $944,500 | $306,600 | $637,900 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $831,700 | $259,800 | $571,900 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $637,900 | $227,900 | $410,000 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $574,500 | $203,500 | $371,000 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $561,000 | $214,200 | $346,800 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $548,900 | $214,200 | $334,700 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $542,600 | $214,200 | $328,400 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $540,000 | $214,200 | $325,800 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $518,800 | $212,100 | $306,700 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $514,200 | $210,000 | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map