75 Buckthorn Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,038,557 - $1,254,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Buckthorn Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,096,389, approximately $475 per square foot. 75 Buckthorn Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yeshivat Noam School, and Yavneh Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Kim Seo K and Yoo Jeong
Bought by
Qi Peilian and Zheng Wendi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,808
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Yoo Hye Young and Yoo Taik Kyeu
Bought by
Kim Seo K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Kim Young Ki
Bought by
Yoo Taik Kyeu and Yoo Hye Young
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qi Peilian | $940,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Qi Peilian | $940,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Seo K | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Yoo Taik Kyeu | $830,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qi Peilian | $564,000 | |
| Closed | Qi Peilian | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoo Taik Kyeu | $581,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,996 | $915,300 | $400,000 | $515,300 |
| 2024 | $12,636 | $858,400 | $367,500 | $490,900 |
| 2023 | $11,893 | $823,700 | $350,000 | $473,700 |
| 2022 | $11,893 | $766,300 | $320,000 | $446,300 |
| 2021 | $11,758 | $710,900 | $300,000 | $410,900 |
| 2020 | $11,254 | $705,600 | $300,000 | $405,600 |
| 2019 | $10,683 | $575,600 | $275,000 | $300,600 |
| 2018 | $10,551 | $575,600 | $275,000 | $300,600 |
| 2017 | $10,367 | $575,600 | $275,000 | $300,600 |
| 2016 | $10,085 | $575,600 | $275,000 | $300,600 |
| 2015 | $9,981 | $575,600 | $275,000 | $300,600 |
| 2014 | $9,895 | $575,600 | $275,000 | $300,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map