75 Buffalo Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Buffalo Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $248,820, approximately $242 per square foot. 75 Buffalo Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Andmor Homes Llc
Bought by
Rumsey Barbara Hodges
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$219,217
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Jonathan Smith
Bought by
Andmor Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Davenport Jessica W
Bought by
Smith Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Sheppard Don R
Bought by
Bensten Jessica W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,966
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumsey Barbara Hodges | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Andmor Homes Llc | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Jonathan | $166,950 | Attorney | |
| Bensten Jessica W | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rumsey Barbara Hodges | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Bensten Jessica W | $186,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $240,800 | $63,000 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $29 | $256,400 | $60,000 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $225,600 | $60,000 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $178,000 | $55,200 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $166,200 | $55,200 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $166,200 | $55,200 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $143,800 | $55,200 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $139,200 | $55,200 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $154,200 | $55,200 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map