RENTED AUG 21, 2025

75 Burbank St Unit 402 Boston, MA 02115

Fenway Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $481,000 - $575,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
475 Sq Ft
1899 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2015

Last sale price $412,000 $867 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,314 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Shops
  • Coin Laundry
  • Intercom
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 2-minute walk to Edgerly Road Playground

About This Home

As of August 2025

AVAILABLE NOW. Sunny, front-facing 1-bedroom in a convenient location in The Fenway. This unit features hardwood floors, stainless appliances, gas cooking, granite counter tops and marble tile bathroom as well as extra locked storage and common laundry in the basement. An easy walk to Whole Foods and Symphony T stop. This apartment can also come furnished upon request. Please inquire with listing agent. Landlord paying listing side of broker fee.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Todd Anzlovar

Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 05/05/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

Last Renter's Agent

Oussama Serhani

Realty20

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1899

Home Design

  • 475 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 4th floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,700
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, water, sewer, trash collection, snow removal, gardener, extra storage
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4590635

Year Built

1899

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: Yes
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 2700

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1899

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Building
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 475
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Living Area: 475
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN7803

• Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Laundromat
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Snow Removal, Gardener, Extra Storage
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4590635
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 475

Listed on
Apr 7, 2015
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Dimonda Ran K and Dimonda Tina
Bought by
Guillermin Olivier and Guillermin Geraldine
Seller's Agent
Je Lee
Premier Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Bushing
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$412,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-1.9%
Current Estimated Value
$533,546

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,546
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.37%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2014
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
White Samuel
Bought by
Dimonda Ran K and Dimonda Tina
Seller's Agent
Louis Gordon
CENTURY 21 Revolution
Buyer's Agent
Je Lee
Premier Realty Group
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Burbank St Llc 75
Bought by
White Samuel S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guillermin Olivier $412,000 --
Dimonda Ran K $385,000 --
White Samuel S $259,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner White Samuel S $207,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Price Changed $2,300 -11.5% $5 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $2,600 -3.7% $5 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $6 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $2,800 -3.4% $6 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Price Changed $2,900 -3.3% $6 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 For Rent $3,000 +15.4% --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Rented $2,600 +4.0% --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Under Contract -- -- --
09/19/2022 09/19/22 For Rent $2,500 +13.6% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $412,000 -1.9% $867 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2015 04/07/15 For Sale $420,000 +9.1% $884 / Sq Ft
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Sold $385,000 +20163.2% $812 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Rented $1,900 -2.6% --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Off Market $385,000 -- --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 For Sale $380,000 -- $802 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,617 $485,100 $0 $485,100
2024 $5,234 $480,200 $0 $480,200
2023 $5,004 $465,900 $0 $465,900
2022 $4,972 $457,000 $0 $457,000
2021 $4,780 $448,000 $0 $448,000
2020 $4,681 $443,300 $0 $443,300
2019 $4,368 $414,400 $0 $414,400
2018 $4,022 $383,800 $0 $383,800
2017 $3,870 $365,400 $0 $365,400
2016 $3,828 $348,000 $0 $348,000
2015 $3,760 $310,500 $0 $310,500
2014 $3,637 $289,100 $0 $289,100

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73369470

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS-000000-000004-001448-000032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.