75 Caldwell Rd Northfield, MA 01360
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Caldwell Rd, Northfield, MA 01360 and is currently estimated at $307,846, approximately $291 per square foot. 75 Caldwell Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional and Full Circle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Wheeler Gene E and Wheeler Patricia E
Bought by
Weller Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Stanley T Wickey Ret and Wickey Stanley T
Bought by
Wheeler Gene E and Wheeler Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller Wendy J | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Gene E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weller Wendy J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $259,700 | $55,100 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $252,100 | $52,000 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $228,800 | $51,500 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $203,100 | $51,500 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $192,500 | $48,900 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $184,700 | $46,700 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $176,000 | $44,600 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $171,400 | $44,600 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $171,400 | $44,600 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $171,400 | $44,600 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $174,900 | $44,600 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map