75 Camp Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $10,970 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Camp Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $75,485. 75 Camp Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Lawsky Thomas A
Bought by
White Terri A and Lawsky Lynn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Lawsky Richard C Est
Bought by
Killay James M and Lawsky Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Terri A | -- | -- | |
| Killay James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $8,100 | $7,700 | $400 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $77,800 | $77,400 | $400 |
| 2023 | $277 | $73,000 | $72,600 | $400 |
| 2022 | $277 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $479 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $480 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $430 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $17,900 | $17,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $407 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map