75 Cape Fear Dr Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $508,751 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Cape Fear Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $549,688, approximately $246 per square foot. 75 Cape Fear Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Bought by
Cook William M and Cook Holly B H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook William M | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $518,136 | $47,766 | $470,370 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $347,439 | $75,010 | $272,429 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $347,439 | $75,010 | $272,429 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $347,439 | $75,010 | $272,429 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $347,439 | $75,010 | $272,429 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $347,439 | $75,010 | $272,429 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $347,439 | $75,010 | $272,429 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $347,439 | $75,010 | $272,429 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $394,107 | $75,000 | $319,107 |
| 2016 | -- | $394,107 | $75,000 | $319,107 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $394,107 | $75,000 | $319,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map