75 Capen St Milton, MA 02186
Columbine Cliffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,171 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Capen St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $881,043, approximately $655 per square foot. 75 Capen St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, KIPP Academy Boston Charter School, and St. Mary of the Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Fitzsimons Ita
Bought by
Fitzsimons Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1968
Bought by
Fitzsimons Andrew and Fitzsimons Barry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzsimons Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Fitzsimons Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $691,200 | $457,500 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $7,467 | $683,800 | $435,800 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $631,400 | $387,500 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $7,199 | $577,300 | $387,500 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $545,400 | $364,600 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $6,898 | $525,800 | $349,400 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $510,500 | $339,200 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $460,000 | $288,900 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $438,400 | $275,200 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $6,403 | $474,300 | $314,500 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $389,100 | $229,300 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map