75 Cathy's Cove Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Cathy's Cove, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $531,693, approximately $263 per square foot. 75 Cathy's Cove is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Devitis Kelly
Bought by
Raffety Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$235,875
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$295,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Devitis Weible Kelly
Bought by
Devitis Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Kepp Bradley P and Kepp Marcia K
Bought by
Weible Michael D and Weible Kelly Devitis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,339
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffety Benjamin | -- | First American Title Dillon | |
| Devitis Kelly | -- | First American Ttl Co Of Mt | |