75 Central Park Rd Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $822,132 - $843,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Central Park Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $832,566, approximately $586 per square foot. 75 Central Park Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Connolly Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,109 | $576 | $269 | $307 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $576 | $269 | $307 |
| 2023 | $14,537 | $576 | $269 | $307 |
| 2022 | $14,537 | $576 | $296 | $280 |
| 2021 | $14,382 | $563 | $289 | $274 |
| 2020 | $13,893 | $786 | $535 | $251 |
| 2019 | $13,557 | $786 | $535 | $251 |
| 2018 | $12,683 | $871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,384 | $871 | $593 | $278 |