Estimated Value: $192,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,306
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 County Road 515, Como, MS 38619 and is currently estimated at $258,796, approximately $112 per square foot. 75 County Road 515 is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Lafayette Upper Elementary School, and Lafayette Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Williams Sandra Lee
Bought by
Woods Amanda W and Shaw Lee W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Amanda W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $18,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $14,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $14,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $14,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $14,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $14,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $14,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $14,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $13,076 | $0 | $0 |