75 Covered Bridge Trail Blairsville, GA 30512
Estimated payment $3,891/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Traditional Architecture
- Fireplace
- Wood Burning Stove
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Private Mountain Retreat in North Georgia! Tucked away among tall hardwoods, this inviting cabin offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and mountain charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home's open floor plan welcomes you with a spacious great room showcasing cathedral ceilings, a stunning stacked-stone fireplace, and abundant natural light. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and a convenient pantry, while the primary suite includes his and her closets and a luxurious bath with a custom glass and tile walk-in shower. Downstairs, a large game room-already stubbed for a wet bar-provides the perfect space for entertaining. Enjoy the outdoors from multiple covered decks, gather around the fire pit, or explore your creative side in the detached "she-shed," currently used for crafting. A rare find, the property also features an oversized 2-car garage with built-in storage. Whether as a full-time residence or mountain getaway, this home offers peace, privacy, and endless possibilities!
Listing Agent
Century 21 Black Bear Realty Brokerage Phone: 7068968633 License #228829 Listed on: 10/29/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,176
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 1.4 Acre Lot
- Property is in excellent condition
- Zoning described as Deed Restricted
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 7
- Assessor Parcel Number 070 010 A07
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $200,760 | $14,240 | $186,520 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $191,280 | $12,080 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $186,000 | $12,080 | $173,920 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $149,760 | $12,080 | $137,680 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $124,520 | $12,080 | $112,440 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $80,108 | $8,160 | $71,948 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $80,108 | $8,160 | $71,948 |
| 2018 | $143 | $8,160 | $8,160 | $0 |
| 2017 | $143 | $8,160 | $8,160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $77 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $211 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $695,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $695,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $11,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $33,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Mountain Lakes Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 154086
APN: 070-010-A07
- 105 Loftis Mountain Rd
- 1658 Pleasant Hill Rd
- 26 Sunset View
- Lot 24 Sunset View
- 104 Sunset View
- LOT 29 Sunset View
- LOT 50 Pinehurst Rd
- LOT 14 Pinehurst Rd
- Lot 54 Pinehurst Rd
- 183 White Meadows Dr
- 43 Inwood Ln
- LOT 39 Pinehurst Rd Unit 39
- LOT 39 Pinehurst Rd
- LT 54 Pinehurst Rd
- 532 Sawmill Rd
- 19 Wootens Cir
- Lot 12 Tombstone Dr
- Lot 11 Tombstone Dr
- Lot 5 Tombstone Dr Unit 5
- Lot 5 Tombstone Dr
- 451 Cobb Mountain Rd
- 129 Moccasin Ln
- 26 Pine Log Ln
- 328 Sharp Top Cir
- 58 Dillard Place
- 194 Lance Rd Unit Lance Road Duplex
- 2209 Bellview Ln
- 1130 Frog Pond Rd
- 1951 Island View Dr
- 1521 Cedar View Ct
- 1161 Old Ranger Rd
- 80 Bell St
- 5 Sunrise St
- 1519 Tipton Springs Rd
- 0 Whispering Hls Rd
- 1135 Sandy Gap Rd
- 280 Cabin Ln
- 360 Prince Dr