75 Cox Ln Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $423,021 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Cox Ln, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $457,755, approximately $262 per square foot. 75 Cox Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Davis Anna C
Bought by
Davis Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,591
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Davis Anna C
Bought by
Davis Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,591
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez & Levant Realty Llc
Bought by
Davis Anna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,375
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Melvin Gerardo
Bought by
Hernandez & Levant Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,375
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Tri Tech Air Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Melvin Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,930
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Anna | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Davis Anna | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Davis Anna | -- | Inwest Title Srvs Ogden | |
| Davis Anna C | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Hernandez & Levant Realty Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Melvin Gerardo | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Anna | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Anna | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Anna | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Anna C | $20,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Anna C | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Melvin Gerardo | $160,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $413,900 | $65,600 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $392,000 | $61,600 | $330,400 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $372,100 | $58,500 | $313,600 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $381,300 | $57,400 | $323,900 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $287,600 | $57,400 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $256,500 | $38,300 | $218,200 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $221,900 | $36,200 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $208,500 | $36,200 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $189,300 | $36,200 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $198,800 | $54,700 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $177,600 | $53,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $169,200 | $51,400 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map