75 Cox Rd Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Cox Rd, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $376,698, approximately $277 per square foot. 75 Cox Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Rzepa William D
Bought by
Boule James F and Boule Sharon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,981
Outstanding Balance
$55,802
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$320,896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boule James F | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boule James F | $62,000 | |
| Open | Boule James F | $128,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,424 | $315,000 | $140,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $178,000 | $67,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $178,000 | $67,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $178,000 | $67,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $178,500 | $67,000 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $178,500 | $67,000 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $150,900 | $53,000 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $150,900 | $53,000 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $150,900 | $53,000 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $151,700 | $53,000 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $151,700 | $53,000 | $98,700 |
| 2013 | $3,344 | $167,300 | $54,900 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map