75 Crescent Dr Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $465,789, approximately $134 per square foot. 75 Crescent Dr is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Kovalik Timothy R
Bought by
Kovalik Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
West Properties Of Ivor Llc
Bought by
Kovalik Timothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovalik Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kovalik Timothy R | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $450,500 | $52,000 | $398,500 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $450,500 | $52,000 | $398,500 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $333,000 | $38,500 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $333,000 | $38,500 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $289,800 | $35,000 | $254,800 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $289,800 | $35,000 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $266,600 | $35,000 | $231,600 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $266,600 | $35,000 | $231,600 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $242,200 | $33,300 | $208,900 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $242,200 | $33,300 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map