75 Curt Rd Seaman, OH 45679
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Curt Rd, Seaman, OH 45679 and is currently estimated at $194,913, approximately $147 per square foot. 75 Curt Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Adams Elementary School and North Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Gene Michael David
Bought by
Scott Michael Glen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Michael Wendell G
Bought by
Michael Alice E Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Michael Wendell G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Michael Glen | -- | -- | |
| Gene Michael David | -- | -- | |
| Michael Alice E Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Michael Wendell G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $30,590 | $5,040 | $25,550 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $30,590 | $5,040 | $25,550 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $30,590 | $5,040 | $25,550 |
| 2022 | $759 | $28,360 | $4,380 | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $741 | $28,360 | $4,380 | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $756 | $28,360 | $4,380 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $757 | $28,360 | $4,380 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $590 | $24,370 | $4,380 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $581 | $24,370 | $4,380 | $19,990 |
| 2016 | $290 | $24,370 | $4,380 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $622 | $26,080 | $4,690 | $21,390 |
| 2014 | $622 | $26,080 | $4,690 | $21,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map