75 Darling St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $292,843 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Darling St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $317,211, approximately $261 per square foot. 75 Darling St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Rollett Henry A and Rollett Irma M
Bought by
Smielewski Stefan J and Smielewski Krystyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smielewski Stefan J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smielewski Stefan J | $30,500 | |
| Closed | Smielewski Stefan J | $39,000 | |
| Open | Smielewski Stefan J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Smielewski Stefan J | $98,900 | |
| Closed | Smielewski Stefan J | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $168,000 | $30,520 | $137,480 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $94,810 | $30,560 | $64,250 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $94,810 | $30,560 | $64,250 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $94,810 | $30,560 | $64,250 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $94,810 | $30,560 | $64,250 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $94,810 | $30,560 | $64,250 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $89,510 | $33,950 | $55,560 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $89,510 | $33,950 | $55,560 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $89,510 | $33,950 | $55,560 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $89,510 | $33,950 | $55,560 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $89,510 | $33,950 | $55,560 |
| 2014 | $4,136 | $113,890 | $45,500 | $68,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map