75 Dunsinane Dr New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $341,420
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Dunsinane Dr, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $322,605, approximately $167 per square foot. 75 Dunsinane Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Pleasantville Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Brathwaite Charles E
Bought by
Bakis Celine Oznur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$261,117
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Hatkevich Marie C and Hatkevich Ann S
Bought by
Brathwaite Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,753
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakis Celine Oznur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brathwaite Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakis Celine Oznur | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brathwaite Charles E | $198,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $318,700 | $65,400 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $237 | $50,900 | $9,600 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map