Estimated Value: $299,000 - $350,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 E 300 N, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $327,333. 75 E 300 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $151,360 | $63,250 | $88,110 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $146,630 | $63,250 | $83,380 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $148,555 | $63,250 | $85,305 |
| 2021 | $997 | $204,400 | $75,000 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $926 | $179,600 | $65,000 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $784 | $148,700 | $50,000 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $719 | $68,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $63,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $637 | $55,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $68,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $61,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map