75 E Pierson St Phoenix, AZ 85012
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,581,988
Studio
6
Baths
3,746
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 E Pierson St, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $1,581,988, approximately $422 per square foot. 75 E Pierson St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, Central High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Boys Hope Girls Hope Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Brophy College Preparatory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Phieff Amy
Bought by
Boys Hope Of Arizona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Marshall Gerald and Profit Sharing Plan Of Gerald
Bought by
Marshall Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brophy College Preparatory | $1,565,875 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boys Hope Of Arizona | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $103,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $98,609 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $201,855 | $40,365 | $161,490 |
| 2022 | $0 | $128,640 | $25,725 | $102,915 |
| 2021 | $0 | $116,415 | $23,280 | $93,135 |
| 2020 | $0 | $111,825 | $22,365 | $89,460 |
| 2019 | $0 | $103,305 | $20,655 | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map