75 E Sky Ranch Blvd Sparks, NV 89441
Sky Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,424 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 E Sky Ranch Blvd, Sparks, NV 89441 and is currently estimated at $637,606, approximately $421 per square foot. 75 E Sky Ranch Blvd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Spanish Springs Elementary School, Yvonne Shaw Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Jones Robert Joseph and Jones Pamela Dawn
Bought by
Jones Robert Joseph and Jones Pamela Dawn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,958 | $80,425 | $44,240 | $36,185 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $81,011 | $42,420 | $38,591 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $80,160 | $43,540 | $36,621 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $65,383 | $34,405 | $30,978 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $59,078 | $28,000 | $31,078 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $57,444 | $26,285 | $31,159 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $60,055 | $29,330 | $30,725 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $48,565 | $18,095 | $30,470 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $45,508 | $14,525 | $30,983 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $46,881 | $15,190 | $31,691 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $44,713 | $12,355 | $32,358 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $43,818 | $12,355 | $31,463 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,778 | $8,505 | $31,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map