75 E Virginia St Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
294
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 E Virginia St, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $180,989, approximately $615 per square foot. 75 E Virginia St is a home with nearby schools including Florence K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Lucy Kelm
Bought by
Kelm Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Kelm Lucy and Kelm Robert L
Bought by
Kelm Lucy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelm Peter A | -- | None Available | |
| Kelm Lucy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $15,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $838 | $14,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $904 | $6,901 | $3,611 | $3,290 |
| 2022 | $838 | $5,857 | $3,611 | $2,246 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $10,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $988 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $982 | $9,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $944 | $6,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $910 | $5,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $771 | $5,651 | $3,124 | $2,527 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,406 | $2,483 | $3,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map