75 Eastfield Dr Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $2,760,000 - $3,916,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Eastfield Dr, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $3,250,686, approximately $964 per square foot. 75 Eastfield Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Towle Dennis A
Bought by
Towle Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towle Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,264 | $720,933 | $188,498 | $532,435 |
| 2024 | $10,264 | $706,798 | $184,802 | $521,996 |
| 2023 | $10,095 | $692,940 | $181,179 | $511,761 |
| 2022 | $9,253 | $679,354 | $177,627 | $501,727 |
| 2021 | $9,203 | $666,035 | $174,145 | $491,890 |
| 2019 | $8,856 | $646,282 | $168,981 | $477,301 |
| 2018 | $8,671 | $633,611 | $165,668 | $467,943 |
| 2016 | $7,618 | $549,047 | $159,236 | $389,811 |
| 2015 | $7,553 | $540,801 | $156,845 | $383,956 |
| 2014 | $7,506 | $530,208 | $153,773 | $376,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map