NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,455 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2017

Last sale price $79,900 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,307 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Beautiful one of a kind gem. Character & charm describe this 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath cape. Kitchen/separate dining room, living room with hardwood floors, main slate tile, and wrap around three season porch. 2 bedrooms on main floor. Upstairs has tastefully updated bathroom and 2 car attached garage. Home comes fully furnished with beautiful furniture, dishes & misc items that makes this home ready to move in. Close to many amenities such as school and snowmobile trails. Updated insulation, electrical, & paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrian Nadeau

ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 06/30/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,440

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Interior Spaces

  • 1,455 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,440

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-947-6788
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: In Millinocket from Central Street, take a left on Katahdin Avenue. Take 4th right onto Elm Street. Home on corner of Elm Street and Knox.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1455.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 54.91
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.18
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1455.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Style:Cape: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Stone: Yes
  • Heat System:Steam: Yes
  • Sunroom:Sunroom: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Loft:Loft: Yes
  • Cooling:AC Units: Yes
  • Sunroom Amenities:Three-Season: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Built-Ins8: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch-Screened: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Beautiful one of a kind gem. Character & charm describe this 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath cape. Kitchen/separate dining room, living room with hardwood floors, main slate tile, and wrap around three season porch. 2 bedrooms on main floor. Upstairs has tastefully updated bathroom and 2 car attached garage. Home comes fully furnished with beautiful furniture, dishes & misc items that makes this home ready to move in. Close to many amenities such as school and snowmobile trails. Updated insulation, electrical, & paint.
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Partial, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalks, Landscaped, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Other, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 9999999
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1440.0
  • Tax Lot: 200
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2017
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$79,900
Current Estimated Value
$213,259

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,359
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.92%
Original Mortgage
$71,910
Outstanding Balance
$59,831
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$153,429

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Morales Rosa N
Bought by
Lastella Devin C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Crocker Joanne L and Crocker John J
Bought by
Morales Rosa Nilda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wisniewski Michael $71,910
Previous Owner Morales Rosa Nilda $44,800
Previous Owner Morales Rosa Nilda $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Sold $79,900 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,024 $88,000 $9,600 $78,400
2024 $1,998 $72,400 $4,800 $67,600
2023 $1,661 $58,900 $4,800 $54,100
2022 $1,555 $52,700 $4,800 $47,900
2021 $1,570 $48,300 $4,800 $43,500
2020 $1,557 $45,800 $4,800 $41,000
2019 $1,511 $45,800 $4,800 $41,000
2018 $1,489 $45,800 $4,800 $41,000
2017 $1,479 $45,800 $4,800 $41,000
2016 $1,434 $45,800 $4,800 $41,000
2015 $1,358 $45,800 $4,800 $41,000
2014 $1,356 $45,800 $4,800 $41,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1315313

Maine Listings

APN: MLNK-000004-000000-000200U

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.