75 Endicott St Peabody, MA 01960
Estimated Value: $489,148 - $545,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Endicott St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $517,787, approximately $487 per square foot. 75 Endicott St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Mcginness Lori E
Bought by
Mcginness Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginness Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $406,200 | $168,200 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $399,200 | $168,200 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $372,700 | $146,300 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $330,200 | $130,700 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $285,400 | $118,800 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $271,700 | $118,800 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $267,500 | $118,800 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $252,900 | $112,000 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $227,300 | $112,000 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $222,700 | $112,000 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $193,400 | $112,000 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map