75 Everett St Boston, MA 02128
Jeffries Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,467,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Everett St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $1,329,000, approximately $438 per square foot. 75 Everett St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including East Boston Central Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,364 | $1,240,400 | $329,500 | $910,900 |
| 2024 | $12,177 | $1,117,200 | $290,600 | $826,600 |
| 2023 | $11,999 | $1,117,200 | $290,600 | $826,600 |
| 2022 | $10,854 | $997,600 | $259,500 | $738,100 |
| 2021 | $10,043 | $941,200 | $244,800 | $696,400 |
| 2020 | $7,748 | $733,700 | $265,700 | $468,000 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $655,100 | $164,400 | $490,700 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $584,800 | $164,400 | $420,400 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $522,100 | $164,400 | $357,700 |
| 2016 | $4,994 | $454,000 | $164,400 | $289,600 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $396,800 | $131,800 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $4,340 | $345,000 | $131,800 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map