75 Fourth St Spreckels, CA 93962
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $954,496
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,233
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Fourth St, Spreckels, CA 93962 and is currently estimated at $921,624, approximately $412 per square foot. 75 Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Nachazel David and Nachazel Georgeanne
Bought by
David And Georganne Nachazel Living Trust and Nachazel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Nachazel David and Nachazel Georganne
Bought by
Nachazel David and Nachazel Georganne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Bell Lawrence J and Bell Pamela M
Bought by
Nachazel David and Nachazel Georgeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Ottone Patrick L and Ottone Ellen M
Bought by
Bell Lawrence J and Bell Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Ottone John S and Ottone Barbara C
Bought by
Ottone Patrick L and Ottone Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner