75 Glenmere Cir Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Glenmere Cir, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $794,930, approximately $649 per square foot. 75 Glenmere Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Lacourt Michele S
Bought by
Michele Lacourt Lt and Lacourt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Sanphy Matthew C and Sanphy Michele S
Bought by
Lacourt Michele S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Walkup Dana R
Bought by
Sanphy Matthew C and Sanphy Michele S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Dougherty Lisa M
Bought by
Walkup Dana R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Yanelli Bernard J and Yanelli Marlene L
Bought by
Deloia Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Lacourt Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Michele Lacourt Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Lacourt Michele S | -- | None Available | |
| Lacourt Michele S | -- | None Available | |
| Sanphy Matthew C | $309,900 | -- | |
| Sanphy Matthew C | $309,900 | -- | |
| Walkup Dana R | $174,900 | -- | |
| Deloia Lisa M | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deloia Lisa M | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanphy Matthew C | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,183 | $806,200 | $501,100 | $305,100 |
| 2024 | $9,077 | $774,500 | $481,400 | $293,100 |
| 2023 | $8,793 | $698,400 | $434,100 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $8,463 | $634,900 | $394,600 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $8,258 | $598,000 | $378,100 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $7,939 | $569,100 | $359,800 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $7,714 | $542,100 | $342,700 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $15,044 | $511,200 | $323,200 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $14,809 | $482,300 | $304,900 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $6,513 | $449,200 | $275,400 | $173,800 |
| 2015 | $6,121 | $416,400 | $262,200 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $5,709 | $387,300 | $243,900 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map