NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Gray Fox Run Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated Value: $534,646 - $701,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,486 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2015

Last sale price $259,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,361 / mo

About This Home

Located in the popular Clarendon Gardens. This spacious 4 bedrooms 3 bath has open floor plan. Kitchen feature maple cabinets, corin countertops, tile backsplash, large pantry. Living room has stone fireplace with gas logs, beautiful hardwoods, extensive crown molding throughout. The master bedroom has 3 large closets, setting room. Master bath has jetted tub, shower, tile floors. The 4th bedroom could easily be a mother-law-suite. The over sized lot is beautifully landscaped and perfect for entertaining. The backyard completely fenced. Over sized garage with golf cart storage space plus small workshop and storage cabinets. New roof 2013, Heat pump replaced 2004. Membership to PCC is available. Community water system is provided by Aqua.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2015
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Brewer Mary Elizabeth and Brewer Thomas J
Bought by
Brown Terry Lee and Brown Kimberly Garner
Seller's Agent
Debbie Bowman
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines
Buyer's Agent
Angela McKew
Keller Williams Pinehurst
Sold Price
$259,000
Current Estimated Value
$593,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$334,412
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,012
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,400

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Terry Lee $259,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Terry Lee $259,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2015 10/20/15 Sold $259,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,320 $416,170 $140,000 $276,170
2024 $2,383 $416,170 $140,000 $276,170
2023 $2,487 $416,170 $140,000 $276,170
2022 $2,330 $279,020 $75,000 $204,020
2021 $2,414 $279,020 $75,000 $204,020
2020 $2,296 $267,800 $75,000 $192,800
2019 $2,296 $268,210 $75,000 $193,210
2018 $2,081 $260,150 $70,000 $190,150
2017 $2,055 $260,150 $70,000 $190,150
2015 $2,016 $260,150 $70,000 $190,150
2014 $2,099 $274,400 $84,700 $189,700
2013 -- $274,400 $84,700 $189,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.