Estimated Value: $412,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Hampstead Rd, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $435,202, approximately $329 per square foot. 75 Hampstead Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Derry Village School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Breault Ann
Bought by
Lombard Ernest and Lombard Heather G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,213
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$256,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Rossignol Rena
Bought by
Breault Lawrence and Breault Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,750
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombard Ernest | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Lombard Ernest A | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Lombard Ernest | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Lombard Ernest A | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Breault Lawrence | $122,900 | -- | |
| Breault Lawrence A | $122,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombard Ernest A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Lombard Ernest | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breault Lawrence A | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Breault Lawrence A | $116,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,874 | $362,000 | $183,900 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $362,000 | $183,900 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $6,607 | $319,500 | $156,300 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $319,500 | $156,300 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $241,100 | $116,300 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $241,100 | $116,300 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $201,500 | $90,700 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $201,500 | $90,700 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $176,100 | $86,200 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $173,800 | $86,200 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $159,900 | $86,200 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $4,704 | $159,900 | $86,200 | $73,700 |
| 2013 | $4,720 | $149,900 | $78,900 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map