NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Hemlock Dr Mastic Beach, NY 11951

Estimated Value: $101,000 - $618,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2024

Last sale price $579,999 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,088 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the charming seaside community of Mastic Beach! As an added bonus, $20,000 builder credits are available for interest rate buy downs, upgrades, or closing costs-whatever the buyer sees fit! This stunning brand-new High Ranch is designed for those who long for the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With four spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this home is ideal for possible mother-daughter living with the proper permits. Step inside to discover a beautifully designed kitchen that invites culinary creativity, featuring a striking center island with elegant overhead lighting and modern stainless steel appliances. The designated dining area seamlessly flows to a lovely elevated deck, perfect for entertaining friends, enjoying summer BBQs, or simply relaxing with a good book. The welcoming living room features vaulted ceilings and gleaming hardwood floors, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. As you explore, you'll find a thoughtfully placed stackable laundry area on the main floor, complemented by two additional bedrooms and a serene primary suite complete with its own full bath and spacious step-in closet. Venturing downstairs, you'll discover a cozy ground-level oasis featuring a large den, another full bath, and your fourth bedroom. This area is perfect for guests or a private retreat. Additionally, you'll find a lower-level laundry room designed for side-by-side washer and dryer, along with a convenient 4-foot crawl space offering stair access and spray foam walls for easy storage. Pull-down attic stairs lead to even more storage options, and a one-car garage completes this practical layout. Step outside to your backyard, where a covered patio awaits, providing a tranquil space to unwind and enjoy the fresh air. With a wealth of standard upgrades, including a rear patio, a stylish Trex front entry, and high-hat lighting, this home truly offers everything you need to simply unpack and start making memories. Located just minutes from Smith Point and Shirley Beach and conveniently close to the LIRR, this home is more than just a place to live; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace. Make this beautiful space your own and start your next chapter today! Ready for Delivery by end of Nov 2024., Additional information: Appearance:Diamond++,Separate Hotwater Heater:Y

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Jimenez

EXP Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-276-0630 License #10401267947 Listed on: 08/21/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x100
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2-Story Property
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer,Microwave Oven,Washer
  • Legal Lot and Block 016.001 / 10.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,000

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Hi Ranch, Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Under Construction, New Construction
  • Levels: Two
  • Exclusions: Dryer,Microwave Oven,Washer
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Attribution Contact: 888-276-0630
  • CurrentPrice: 579999.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 289.99950
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 289.99950
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.96667
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Indirect Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, First Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2000
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Basement YN: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • View: Other
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Private, Attached, Driveway

Schools

  • Middle School: William Paca Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 90x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Level
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10000
  • Tax Block: 10.00
  • Tax Lot: 016.001

MLS Schools

  • High School: William Floyd High School

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2024
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
List Price
$599,999
Sold Price
$579,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.33%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$329,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$250,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-32.64%
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,170
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$213,503

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunkley Nicholas $579,999 New Millennium Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunkley Nicholas $551,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Sold $579,999 -3.3% $290 / Sq Ft
11/02/2024 11/02/24 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2024 08/21/24 For Sale $599,999 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3573682

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0200-980-60-10-00-016-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.