NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Heritage Hill Rd Windham, NH 03087

Estimated Value: $1,403,596 - $2,229,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,550 Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2014

Last sale price $820,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,962 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.58 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Golden Brook Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of July 2014

BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM BUILT COLONIAL IN ONE OF WINDHAM'S MOST DESIRABLE CUL-DE-SAC NEIGHBORHOODS! Architectural elegance and style are all hallmarks of this exquisitely designed home! Upon entering, you are welcomed into the grand foyer which features a sweeping bridal staircase. Comprised of almost 5,000 sq ft, this home is perfect for accommodating full scale entertaining and casual living. Enjoy the custom, gourmet eat-in kitchen w/state of the art appliances and center island. The oversized family room is complete w/soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, wet bar and gas fireplace. The opulent master suite offers custom walk-in closet, gas fireplace and luxurious master bath. Three additional and spacious bedrooms can be found on the 2nd floor; one even has its own private bath. Other amenities include a 2nd floor laundry area, 1st floor office w/extensive millwork, gleaming hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor, walk-out lower level, private wooded back yard and so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon DiPietro

DiPietro Group Real Estate License #049965 Listed on: 02/14/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Cotran

RE/MAX Area Real Estate Network LTD License #008985

RE/MAX Area Real Estate Network LTD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,140

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 2.58 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer and Dryer, Humidifier, Garage Refrigerator

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,140

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

2.58 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Development Subdivision: Woods of West Windham
  • Directions: Rte. 111 or Range Road to Lowell Road, left onto Heritage Hill.
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Construction: Existing
  • Items Excluded: Washer and Dryer, Humidifier, Garage Refrigerator
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 180.22
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2009
  • List Agent: 7521
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Subdivision, Wooded
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater-Gas-LP/Bttle, Water Heater - Owned
  • Equipment: Irrigation System, Security System
  • Features Interior: Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan, Fireplace - Gas, Fireplaces - 3+, Hearth, Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet, Wet Bar, Whirlpool Tub, Laundry - 2nd Floor
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walkout
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 16 x 28, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 15 x 22, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 15 x 22, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Family Room, 15 x 18, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Mudroom
  • Room 7: Primary Bedroom, 15 x 20, On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 13 x 15, On Level: 2
  • Room 9: Bedroom, 12 x 14, On Level: 2
  • Room 10: 2, 13 x 15
  • Room 11: Foyer
  • Room 12: Den, 14 x 15, On Level: 1
  • Room 13: Other, 24 x 36, On Level: 1
  • Room 16: Bath - Full, On Level: 2
  • Room 17: Bath - Full, On Level: 2
  • Room 18: Bath - Full, On Level: 2
  • Room 19: Bath - 1/2, On Level: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 4550
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total BG: 1872
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 4550
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 1872

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Road Frontage: Yes
  • Roads: Cul-de-Sac, Paved, Public
  • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
  • Features Exterior: Deck
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Cement Exterior, Clapboard Exterior, Stone Exterior

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Parking: Direct Entry, Underground
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp
  • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Private
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - LP/Bottle
  • Heating: Gravity, Hot Air, Multi Zone
  • Cooling: Central AC, Multi Zone
  • Utilities: Multi Phone Lines
  • Water Source: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Golden Brook Elementary School
  • High School: Windham High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 112384
  • Lot Acres: 2.58
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Deed Book: 5280
  • Deed Page: 1004
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 18140
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • School District: Windham
  • School Middle Jr: Windham Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2014
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$820,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,000
-8.79%
Current Estimated Value
$1,699,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$879,649
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Colonial Village Inc
Bought by
Dodge Richard C and Dodge Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Jr Builders Inc
Bought by
Colonial Village Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
He Hang $820,000 --
Dodge Richard C $730,000 --
Colonial Village Inc $859,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Colonial Village Inc $330,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Sold $820,000 -8.8% $180 / Sq Ft
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2014 02/14/14 For Sale $899,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,769 $1,609,100 $362,400 $1,246,700
2024 $21,153 $934,300 $224,300 $710,000
2023 $19,994 $934,300 $224,300 $710,000
2022 $18,462 $934,300 $224,300 $710,000
2021 $17,963 $964,700 $224,300 $740,400
2020 $18,455 $964,700 $224,300 $740,400
2019 $17,835 $790,900 $206,200 $584,700
2018 $18,420 $790,900 $206,200 $584,700
2017 $15,976 $790,900 $206,200 $584,700
2016 $17,257 $790,900 $206,200 $584,700
2015 $17,178 $790,900 $206,200 $584,700
2014 $18,269 $761,200 $258,000 $503,200
2013 $18,573 $787,000 $258,000 $529,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4337056

PrimeMLS

APN: WNDM-000024-F000000-000196

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.